Contact us at (949) 353-6347

    A Permit To Negotiate - Really?

    It is sometimes forgotten that the California Corporate Securities Law of 1968 makes it unlawful to either offer or sell a security in California in an issuer transaction unless that the sale has been qualified or exempt from or not subject to...

    California Securities Laws, negotiating permit, Uncategorized, 35 persons, Commissioner of Business Oversight, exempt, qualification, qualified, Rule 260.102.1, section 25110

    1